Can I replace my submitted Homework

DavideC. (1350 points)
3 6 9
asked Nov 3, 2021 in News by DavideC. (1,350 points)
Hi, This morning I submitted the homework but after the results came in I wasn't happy with the result and made some changes to the code to improve it, my question is could I resubmit the code? and if yes do I first need to remove the old submission or I just submit it again?
209 views

2 Answers

Best answer
siriasannino (3050 points)
1 2 9
answered Nov 3, 2021 by siriasannino (3,050 points)
selected Nov 4, 2021 by simone
you can resubmit the homework as many times as you like, only the last submission is considered c:
leonardo_13 (1540 points)
6 14 22
commented Nov 8, 2021 by leonardo_13 (1,540 points)
You're probably right.
KilianS (3590 points)
5 9 27
answered Nov 3, 2021 by KilianS (3,590 points)
edited Nov 8, 2021 by KilianS
make sure to save the code of the old one, you dont wanna worsen your grade
angelo.spognardi (4680 points)
37 63 96
commented Nov 3, 2021 by angelo.spognardi (4,680 points)
Please use appropriate language.
KilianS (3590 points)
5 9 27
commented Nov 8, 2021 by KilianS (3,590 points)
edited Nov 9, 2021 by KilianS
alright... in the future
KilianS (3590 points)
5 9 27
commented Nov 9, 2021 by KilianS (3,590 points)
ill keep that in mind